PREVIOUS EXHIBITIONS

In Consecutive Order

Kim Schoen:

 

The

Hysteric's Discourse

1:25:18 - 5:11:18

Vulnerability:

 

The Space Between

10:5:17 - 12:29:17

Dreissens & Verstappen

Deep Dive

6:23:17 - 11:18:17

Motta & Lima

Verso

6:23:17 - 9:18:17

Thomson & Craighead

wake me up when it's over

1:27:17

Sabrina Ratte

 

Lieux Dits

 

10.6.16

Still Film

Gibson + Recoder

3.24.16

Stas Orlovski

 

Skazka

9.17.15

Kim Schoen:

 

The

Hysteric's Discourse

1:25:18 - 5:11:18

Vulnerability:

 

The Space Between

10:5:17 - 12:29:17

Dreissens & Verstappen

Deep Dive

6:23:17 - 11:18:17

Motta & Lima

Verso

6:23:17 - 9:18:17

Thomson & Craighead

wake me up when it's over

1:27:17

Sabrina Ratte

 

Lieux Dits

 

10.6.16

Still Film

Gibson + Recoder

3.24.16

Stas Orlovski

 

Skazka

9.17.15

MARINA ZURKOW

 

OIL & WATER

11.18.13

reynold reynolds & kevin cooley

 

suspension

3.20.12

 

kelly richardson, david gatten, adah hannah, daniel von sturmer, ignus kunglevicious, edith dekyndt, jan peter hammer: savage transparence:

9.22.11

gary hill, harun farocki, michael snow, andy warhol, marilyn minter, burt barr, william lamson, clemens krauss, juan bulfill, jeffers egan, krisdy schindler: SURFACE/GROUND

7.22.10

eddo stern, gazira babeli, palle torrson, eva & franco mattes, jennifer & kevin mccoy, joseph delappe, alison mealy, mark napier, nullpointer, mark essen, tzema novelo, jonathan cecil, daniel franke, josephine stars, antonio mendoza: MODS & HACKERS

5.26.11

 

robert seidel: black mirror

3.22.11

 

roman signer: 15 momentary sculptures

1.20.11

 

Wood & harrison: deadpan

11.18.10

melanie bonojo, harry dodge & stanya kahn, desiree holman, catherine ross, susi jirkuff, julie lequin, marie losier, jillian mcdonald, ashleigh nankivell, deven green, trine lise nedreaas, laura nova, dafna axel, pat olesko: SOFT & HARD

11.18.10

Nathalie Djurberg, Hans Op De Beeck, Liz Glynn, Patrycia German, Kate Gilmore, Christian Marclay, Rafael Lozano Hemmer, R. Luke DuBois, Niklas Goldbach, Abby Williams, Sigalit Landau, Tamy Ben-Tor Tamy, Jillian McDonald, Maria Jose Arjona, Barbara Hlali, Neil Gust & Marc Swanson, Markus Bertuch, Suara Welitoff, Mario Opazo, Barbara Hlali, Patrycia German, Adad Hannah, Amparo Sard, Alessandro Balteo Yazbeck, Carlos Bunga, Christoph Schreiber, Brandon Morse, Tilo Baumgartel, Daniel Phillips, Marc Aschenbrenner, Suara Welitoff , Philippe Grammaticopoulos, J. Tobias Anderson, Maider Fortune, Harm van den Dorpel, Brent Green: PHENOMENAL

9.15.10

 

bob flanagan, sheree rose, johnna went, survival research laboratories, jon reiss, skip arnold, bruce yonomoto, kirby dick, stephan holman, the shrimps, the cacophony society, john fleck, reverand al: SUPERVENTION

7.22.10

 

jennifer levonian & sari carel: Breathless

5.20.10

 

Bruce Conner, Roth Stauffenberg, Euan MacDonald, Michael Joachin Grey, Katrina Zdjelar, Pilar Albarracin, Tobias Yves Zintel, Mikail Grecu, Magnus Wallin, David Shrigley & Chris Shepherd, Jacco Olivier, Silke Koch,Matthew Noel-Todd, Arturo Fuentes, Jin Kurashige, Mark Aschenbrenner, Patrick Jolly, Caroline Koebel, Matteo Matte, Susi Jirkuff, Clorinde Durand, Jaime Pitarch,Thorsten Brinkmann, Bestue & Vivas, Aggtelek, Oliver Michaels, J Tobias Anderson, Mabel Palacin, Maria Canas, Maider Fortune, Kiran Subbaiah, Irina Novarese, Corinna Schnitt, Shaun Gladwell, Mark Raidspere, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Marina Vassilera, Jemmima Burrill, Dodda Maggy, Hiroko Okada, Guillaume Pinard): REMOTE VIEWING

9.22.09

 

OFF-SITE

(Curated by Paul Young/Young Projects)

 

 

Petra Cortright: Niki, Lucy, Lola, Viola

Depart Foundation, Los Angeles

 

Sebastian Buerkner: The Chimera of M.

(In 3D Stereo)

RH Cont. New York City

 

Refik Anadol: Cavity

RH Cont. New York City

 

Silcon Valley Contemporary: Marina Abramovic, Gary Hill, Thomson & Craighead, Heather Philipson, Antoni Miralda, Giradet & Muller, Jeff Guess, Isabel RocAmora, Kate Gilmore, Jennifer Levonian, Guy Ben-Ner, Jeremy Blake, Jacco Olivier, Wood & Harrison

San Jose California

 

Supertemporal: Kelly Richardson, Maïder Fortuné, Marco Brambilla, Richard T. Walker, Julian Rosefeldt, Eve Sussman, Antoine Roegiers, Anna Baumgart, Marina Abramovic, Devis Venturelli, Reynold Reynolds, Julika Rudelius, Nira Pereg, Mehdi Meddaci, Isabel Rocamora, Fabien Giraud, Mariana Vassileva, Regina José Galindo, Maja Bajevic, Pilar Albarracin, Antoni Muntadas, John Wood & Paul Harrison, Gisela Motta & Leandro Lima, Juliao Sarmento, Yang Fudong, Gary Hill, Bestué & Vives, Clemens Krauss, Guy Ben-Ner

The Kulturhuset Museum

Stockholm, Sweden

 

Angelholm International Video Art Festival (AIVA): Jon Rafman, Brian Butler, William E Jones, Jesse McLean, Jillian McDonald, Kenneth Tin-Kin Hung, Matthew Weinstein, Adam Frelin, Cal Crawford, Lew Klahr, William Lamson, Jimmy Joe Roche, Adam Leech

Angelholm, Sweden

 

The Greenroom at the 2011 Academy Awards: John Carpenter

Dolby Theater Hollywood BLVD

 

Art Platform 2012, 2011: Camille Utterback, Glen Fogel, Ulu Braun, Paulette Phillips, Amanda Beech, Elodie Pong, Claudia Hart, Christian niccoli, sean capone, michael Haussman, Quayola, Bridgitte Zieger, Itzia Okariz, Antoine Roegiers

Los Angeles

 

Portugal Arte (biennale): Bruce Nauman, Mike Kelley, Jim Shaw, Gilad Ratman, Jennifer West, Joao Onofre, Stanya Kayhn, Brody Condon, Jennifer Steinkamp, Brian Bress, Kate Gilmore, Marco Brambilla, Matthew Weinstein,Bruce Bickford,PFFR, Kevin Hanley, Cindy Bernard, Johanna Went, Bob Flanagan, Pat O'Neil, Adam Beckett, Kenneth Anger, Bruce Baille  

Lisbon, Portugal

 

Remote Viewing: Barcelona: Harun Farocki, Robin Rhode, Gary Hill, Yang Fudong, Markus Shinwald, Antoni Muntadas, Shoja Azari, Juliao Sarmento, Marco Brambilla, Richard T. Walker, Julian Rosefeldt, Eve Sussman, Nicolas Provost, Antoine Roegiers, Anna Baumgart, Devis Venturelli, Reynold Reynolds, Julika Rudelius, Nira Pereg, Mehdi Meddachi, Isabel Rocamora, Fabien Giraud, Mariana Vassileva, Regina José Galindo, Maja Bajevic, Pilar Albarracin, Clemens Krauss, Guy Ben-Ner, Liisa Lounila, Joanna Lombard, Howard Matthews, Gilles Perry, Allsopp & Weir, Jubal Brown, Thorsten Brinkmann 

The Arts Santa Monica Museum

Barcelona

 

Photo LA 2011, 2012: Anthony Goicolea, Shaun Gladwell, Nira Pereg, Martin Brand, Romeo Grunfelder, Sam Samore, Daniel Phillips, HannuKlarjalainen, Bill Morrison, Nick & Sheila Pye

Santa Monica Civic

Santa Monica CA

 

Video Roam: William LamsoN, Guy Ben-Ner, Fabien Giraud, Andro Wekua, Dreissens & Verstappen, Tobias Yves Zintel, and Matthew Weinstein

Honor Fraser Gallery, Culver City

 

The Humorous: A Tri-cultural event: Chim Pom, Taro Izumi, Koki Tanaka, Taiyo Kimura, Doron Solomons, Roy Menahem Markovich, Tamy Ben-Tor, Naama Tsabar, Guy Ben-Ner, Artemio Narro, Txema Novelo, Colectivo Marcelaygina, Gabriel Acevedo Velarde, Yoshua Okun, Ximena Cuevas, Miguel Calderon

REDCAT, Los Angeles

 

Cinema Loop @ ARCO: Katrina Lofstrom, Tobias Yves Zintel, Nira Pereg, Hironaka & Suib, Wood & Harrison, Rebeca Mendez

Madrid Spain

 

Blue Material and the White Cube: Palle Torrson, Doron Solomon, Tunga, Cicily Rose Brown, Toban Nichols, Marina Abramovic, Angela Marzullo, Scott Stark, Steve Hall & Cathee Wilkins, Margie Schnibbe, Richard Prince, Richard Kern, Gilles Balmet, Sam-Taylor Wood, Alan Sondheim & Kathy Acker, Maria Canas

Artillery Booth, Art Platform

Los Angeles

 

 

 

 

 

 

Refik Anadol: CavityNew York City